Members

Logo MDC 

Coordinating members
Halleh Ghorashi (Professor of Diversity and Integration)
Thomas Spijkerboer (Professor of Migration Law)
Thijl Sunier (Professor of Islam in European Societies)
Susan Legêne (Professor of Political History)
Bahija Aarrass (PhD Candidate)
Silvia Klokgieters (PhD Candidate)

Faculty of Law
Jill Alpes (Senior Researcher)
Johanne Søndergaard (PhD Candidate)
Younous Arbaoui (PhD Candidate)
Hemme Battjes (Professor of European Asylum Law)
Evelien Brouwer (Senior Researcher)
Gareth Davies (Professor of European Law)
Fiore Geelhoed  (Senior Researcher)
Karen Geertsema (PhD Candidate)
Hannah Helmink (PhD Candidate)
Guno Jones (Senior Researcher)
Cor Petiet (Lecturer)
Marcelle Reneman (Assistant Professor)
Lieneke Slingenberg (Assistant Professor)
Martijn Stronks (PhD Candidate) 
Orçun Ulusoy (Senior Researcher

Karin de Vries (Assistant Professor)
Joris van Wijk (Associate Professor)
Paolo Cuttitta (Post-Doc Researcher)

      
Faculty of Social Sciences       
Heleen van der Linden (PhD Candidate) 
Donya Alinejad (PhD Candidate)
Ellen Bal (Assistant Professor)
Edien Bartels (Assistant Professor) 
Daan Beekers (PhD Candidate)
Harry van den Berg (Emeritus Associate Professor)
Jasmijn Slootjes (PhD Candidate)
Nicole Brenninkmeijer (PhD Candidate)  
Lenie Brouwer (Assistant Professor)
Freek Colombijn (Associate Professor)
Francoise Companjen (Lecturer)
Scott Dalby (PhD Candidate)
Marjoka van Doorn (PhD Candidate)
Stephen Ellis (Desmond Tutu Professor)
Melanie Eijberts (PhD Candidate) 
Ina Keuper (Lecturer) 
Saskia Keuzenkamp (Professor Emancipation in International Comparative Perspective)
Kate Kirk (Lecturer)
Lorraine Nencel (Associate Professor)
Pál Nyiri (Professor of History and Anthropology)
Henk Overbeek (Professor of International Relations)
Jacomijne Prins (PhD Candidate)
Dimitris Pavlopoulos (Assistant Professor)
Sylvia van der Raad (PhD Candidate)   
Sawitri Saharso (Professor of Intercultural Governance)
Mehmet Sahin (PhD Candidate) 
Ton Salman (Associate Professor) 
John Schuster (Assistant Professor)
Boris Slijper (Lecturer)
Peer Smets (Assistant Professor)
Ronald van Steden (Lecturer)
Geert de Vries (Associate Professor)
Ismintha Waldring (PhD Candidate)
Saskia Welschen (PhD Candidate)
Arjen de Wit (Researcher) 
Demet Yazilitas (PhD Candidate)

Jolien Klok (PhD Candidate)

 

Faculty of Arts       
Chan Choenni (Professor of Hindustan migration)
Karel Davids (Professor of Economic and Social History)
Amrita Das (PhD Candidate)
Leo Douw (Associate Professor of History and Anthropology / Global History)  
Dienke Hondius (Associate professor of Contemporary History)
Frans Huijzendveld (Associate Professor of History and Anthropology / Global History)
Wim Manuhutu (PhD Candidate)
Demelza van der Maas (Lecturer)
Anita Raghunath (Lecturer)
Anneke Ribberink (Associate Professor of Political History and Gender)
Matthias van Rossum (PhD Candidate)
Ginette Verstraete (Professor of Cultural Studies)

Faculty of Psychology and Education 
Ina ter Avest (Assistant Professor)

Faculty of Philosophy
Angela Roothaan (Lecturer)

School of Business and Economics
Carolin Ossenkop (PhD Candidate)
Karen Verduyn (Senior Lecturer)
Claartje Vinkenburg (Associate Professor of Organizational Behaviour)